Estimated value
£305,744
Median £3,152/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £302,500£347,500
Estimated value: £305,744Last sold (Nov 2019): £192,250
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near M40 9PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 TYNDALL AVENUE M40 9PL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 106 | £2,547 | D | 90% |
37 BOAR GREEN CLOSE M40 3AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 97 | £3,402 | D | 84% |
20 CARILL AVENUE M40 9PX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £326,000 | 104 | £3,135 | D | 83% |
6 LILAC GROVE M40 9GH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 106 | £3,255 | C | 81% |
11 ENVILLE ROAD M40 5GF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £257,500 | 97 | £2,655 | D | 80% |
7 GRASSINGTON AVENUE M40 9PZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £296,000 | 103 | £2,874 | C | 80% |
33 GREENWAYS M40 3WH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £302,500 | 89 | £3,399 | C | 80% |
406 VICTORIA AVENUE EAST M40 5SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £347,500 | 103 | £3,374 | C | 79% |
4 GRASSINGTON AVENUE M40 9PZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | D | 79% |