HouseValuation
Home·M40·Valuation

30, WINNIE STREET, M40 9LR

Detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£329,175

Median £3,135/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£261,000Median £296,000£347,500
Estimated value: £329,175Last sold (Jan 2022): £268,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near M40 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LILAC GROVE
M40 9GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000106£3,255C84%
7 GRASSINGTON AVENUE
M40 9PZ · Detached
Jul 2025£296,000103£2,874C83%
406 VICTORIA AVENUE EAST
M40 5SH · Detached
Dec 2025£347,500103£3,374C83%
37 BOAR GREEN CLOSE
M40 3AW · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00097£3,402D81%
6 WHARFEDALE AVENUE
M40 9PJ · Detached
Apr 2025£295,00090£3,278C81%
43 TYNDALL AVENUE
M40 9PL · Detached
Jul 2025£270,000106£2,547D81%
22 WINNIE STREET
M40 9LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00099£2,828C81%
20 CARILL AVENUE
M40 9PX · Detached
Jun 2025£326,000104£3,135D80%
24 WINNIE STREET
M40 9LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£287,500110£2,614C80%
24 HAWTHORN ROAD
M40 3RH · Detached
Aug 2025£261,000103£2,534C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address