Estimated value
£151,060
Median £1,820/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £142,000£211,000
Estimated value: £151,060Last sold (May 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near M40 9HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CHINLEY AVENUE M40 9HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 87 | £1,839 | C | 93% |
7 WORSEFOLD STREET M40 9PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 72 | £2,389 | D | 89% |
28 BLUESTONE ROAD M40 9JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 90 | £1,167 | D | 88% |
471 MOSTON LANE M40 9PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £211,000 | 91 | £2,319 | D | 87% |
24 STOVELL ROAD M40 9LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | D | 86% |
24 STOVELL ROAD M40 9LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | D | 86% |
9 ENERGY STREET M40 7XJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 85% |
252 KENYON LANE M40 5EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | D | 85% |
57 ROSSINGTON STREET M40 1PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 79 | £1,797 | D | 84% |