HouseValuation
Home·M40·Valuation

12, BRENDON AVENUE, M40 9DN

Other·135·EPC A
Estimated value
£481,545

Median £3,567/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £453,000£500,000
Estimated value: £481,545Last sold (Apr 2022): £235,000

A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Sales near M40 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 LOWER VICKERS STREET
M40 7LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000128£3,906B71%
35 LOWER VICKERS STREET
M40 7LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£490,000128£3,828B69%
29 BERKSHIRE ROAD
M40 7NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,000132£682B69%
CHAIN BAR MILL, 809 MOSTON LANE
M40 5RT · Other
Dec 2025£150,000 - - - 68%
54E FARNBOROUGH ROAD
M40 7NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£453,000127£3,567B68%
44 GUNSON STREET
M40 7XD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000122£3,566B67%
46 WINSTANLEY ROAD
M40 7WN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000133£3,534B67%
1 - 5 BROADWAY
M40 3PA · Other
Nov 2025£300,000 - - - 67%
6 LILAC GROVE
M40 9GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000106£3,255C66%
48 VARLEY STREET
M40 8BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000127£3,780B66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address