HouseValuation
Home·M40·Valuation

152, THE FAIRWAY, M40 3WT

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,756

Median £2,966/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,500Median £210,000£240,000
Estimated value: £195,756Last sold (Nov 2018): £137,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M40 3WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
M40 3NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£228,50072£3,174C89%
10 LINDRICK CLOSE
M40 3WB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00072£3,333D87%
23 RUTH AVENUE
M40 3GN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00059£2,966C87%
7 FAVERSHAM STREET
M40 5AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00064£3,281C86%
276 THE FAIRWAY
M40 3NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£189,50075£2,527C85%
135 MONSALL ROAD
M40 8WP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£123,50061£2,025C85%
230 ST MARYS ROAD
M40 0AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00068£2,941C85%
4 THE LINKS
M40 3NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00066£3,182C85%
22 KENWICK DRIVE
M40 3RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,00074£2,243E83%
3 ALBERT GARDENS
M40 1PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£211,00075£2,813D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address