HouseValuation
Home·M40·Valuation

45, BELGRAVE ROAD, M40 3SR

Semi-detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£341,643

Median £2,423/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £320,000£500,000
Estimated value: £341,643Last sold (Mar 2004): £97,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near M40 3SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 DROYLSDEN ROAD
M40 1NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000122£1,926E79%
22 KENWICK DRIVE
M40 3RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,00074£2,243E77%
763 MOSTON LANE
M40 5RJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,000141£2,270D77%
41 RISHWORTH DRIVE
M40 3PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,500119£3,046C77%
71 LOWER VICKERS STREET
M40 7LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000128£3,906B77%
17 DEAN LANE
M40 3AZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,000130£1,731C76%
55 STANSFIELD STREET
M40 1NF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000146£2,226D76%
30 BOAR GREEN CLOSE
M40 3AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£313,00081£3,864D75%
2 RUPERT STREET
M40 1QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,000161£2,640D75%
58B BELGRAVE ROAD
M40 3ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£298,000123£2,423B75%

Dig deeper into this address