Estimated value
£202,048
Median £1,804/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £179,950£235,000
Estimated value: £202,048Last sold (Jul 2010): £38,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near M40 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
131 DROYLSDEN ROAD M40 1NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 122 | £1,926 | E | 85% |
27 WORSLEY AVENUE M40 9WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,500 | 113 | £1,332 | D | 82% |
3 WHITECAR AVENUE M40 3GW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 96 | £1,874 | D | 82% |
6 RUPERT STREET M40 1QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 111 | £2,072 | D | 81% |
891 OLDHAM ROAD M40 2EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £120,000 | 85 | £1,412 | D | 80% |
41 DERBYSHIRE ROAD M40 1QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £231,000 | 105 | £2,200 | C | 79% |
225 HOLLINWOOD AVENUE M40 3RR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 101 | £1,683 | D | 79% |
2 LORING STREET M40 1WU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 97 | £1,804 | D | 79% |
128 DROYLSDEN ROAD M40 1WT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 122 | £1,803 | D | 78% |