Estimated value
£157,941
Median £2,289/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,250Median £175,000£193,000
Estimated value: £157,941Last sold (Mar 2024): £100,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near M40 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 LORING STREET M40 1WU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £176,500 | 79 | £2,234 | C | 91% |
33 CROSBY ROAD M40 1QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £174,000 | 76 | £2,289 | C | 91% |
34 WARNFORD CLOSE M40 1PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 62 | £3,113 | C | 90% |
57 ROSSINGTON STREET M40 1PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 79 | £1,797 | D | 86% |
30 PENN STREET M40 9NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | C | 86% |
17 BEECHDALE CLOSE M40 0AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | C | 86% |
21 HETHORN STREET M40 1LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,250 | 66 | £1,367 | C | 86% |
44 HINDE STREET M40 5LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 61 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
43 CRAMMOND CLOSE M40 1PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 61 | £2,951 | C | 85% |