HouseValuation
Home·M4·Valuation

7, ADVENT WAY, M4 7LD

Flat·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,258

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £210,000£570,000
Estimated value: £258,258Last sold (Aug 2020): £290,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Sales near M4 7LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WOODWARD STREET
M4 7BQ · Flat
Jan 2026£370,00085£4,353B86%
BLOCK C, 12 (APARTMENT 26) POLLARD STREET
M4 7AL · Flat
Mar 2026£220,00069£3,188C85%
ADVENT HOUSE, 2 (APARTMENT 14) ISAAC WAY
M4 7EP · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00074£2,838C84%
BLOCK C, 12 (APARTMENT 2) POLLARD STREET
M4 7AL · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00069£2,609C83%
NEW LITTLE MILL, 60 (FLAT 15) RADIUM STREET
M4 6GH · Flat
Mar 2026£310,00096£3,229B83%
BLOCK C, 12 (APARTMENT 24) POLLARD STREET
M4 7AL · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00069£2,826C83%
ALUMNI COURT, 1 (FLAT 6) COTTON STREET
M4 5BR · Flat
Nov 2025£570,00094£6,064C82%
18 (APARTMENT 43) CHURCH STREET
M4 1PN · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00079£1,582D82%
ADVENT HOUSE, 2 (APARTMENT 53) ISAAC WAY
M4 7EP · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00074£1,622C81%
18 (APARTMENT 52) CHURCH STREET
M4 1PN · Flat
Jan 2026£143,00079£1,810D81%

Dig deeper into this address