HouseValuation
Home·M38·Valuation

7, TRAFFORD DRIVE, M38 9QA

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,360

Median £2,367/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£250,000
Estimated value: £189,360Last sold (May 2014): £49,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M38 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CRESCENT DRIVE
M38 9QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,00073£1,945C91%
153 EASTHAM WAY
M38 9QF · Terraced
Mar 2026£196,50083£2,367C91%
20 LANGWORTHY AVENUE
M38 9GQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00086£2,500B88%
15 SPA CRESCENT
M38 9SF · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00079£2,405C88%
38 BELCROFT DRIVE
M38 9TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£187,00086£2,174C88%
2 SILVERDALE AVENUE
M38 9QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£233,50092£2,538D87%
53 MOORHEY ROAD
M38 9TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00080£1,750D87%
8 THORNFIELD GROVE
M38 9RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,00092£2,717C86%
33 KERSAL AVENUE
M38 9QR · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00088£2,159D86%
35 GREENHEYS ROAD
M38 9TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00085£1,647D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address