Estimated value
£130,315
Median £1,945/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £142,000£174,000
Estimated value: £130,315Last sold (Oct 2020): £100,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near M38 9LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CRESCENT DRIVE M38 9QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 73 | £1,945 | C | 88% |
3 LIDGETT CLOSE M38 9NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 59 | £2,949 | C | 87% |
17 ASHAWE TERRACE M38 0EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 77 | £2,143 | D | 86% |
25 WEST WAY M38 9QN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 66 | £2,197 | D | 86% |
25 OLD LANE M38 9RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 58 | £1,466 | C | 84% |
53 MOORHEY ROAD M38 9TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 80 | £1,750 | D | 84% |
69 CHEDWORTH CRESCENT M38 9FE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 84% |
35 GREENHEYS ROAD M38 9TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | D | 83% |
12 SEDDON STREET M38 9RN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £127,000 | 65 | £1,954 | C | 82% |