Estimated value
£102,124
Median £2,321/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £145,000£174,000
Estimated value: £102,124Last sold (Nov 2022): £130,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near M38 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CRESTFOLD M38 0BF · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £115,000 | 44 | £2,614 | D | 83% |
14A WILDBROOK ROAD M38 0ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 56 | £2,321 | C | 77% |
290 CLEGGS LANE M38 9RQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 48 | £2,083 | C | 77% |
17 ASHAWE TERRACE M38 0EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 77 | £2,143 | D | 73% |
8 TADMOR CLOSE M38 0BN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | C | 71% |
64 OWLWOOD DRIVE M38 0ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,250 | 83 | £1,702 | D | 71% |
2 TADMOR CLOSE M38 0BN · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | C | 71% |
20 FERN LEA GROVE M38 0BY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £168,000 | 53 | £3,170 | C | 70% |
4 ASHAWE GROVE M38 0EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 66 | £2,197 | C | 70% |