Estimated value
£181,890
Median £1,935/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£206,000
Estimated value: £181,890Last sold (Sept 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near M35 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HALE LANE M35 0DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,000 | 96 | £2,146 | D | 88% |
14 POPLAR STREET M35 0HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 93 | £1,935 | D | 87% |
38 HARDMAN STREET M35 0BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | C | 85% |
8 MELLOR STREET M35 0HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | E | 85% |
60 OLD ROAD M35 0AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
50 OLD ROAD M35 0AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 92 | £1,576 | D | 84% |
2 DEAN STREET M35 0DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,500 | 89 | £1,376 | C | 83% |
27 STOTT STREET M35 0JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £127,500 | 84 | £1,518 | D | 83% |
27 STOTT STREET M35 0JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,600 | 84 | £1,198 | D | 83% |