HouseValuation
Home·M34·Valuation

2, ARDENFIELD, M34 7LN

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£212,772

Median £2,533/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,962Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £212,772Last sold (Jan 2017): £156,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near M34 7LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BASLOW ROAD
M34 7PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00074£2,203D86%
17 MANOR ROAD
M34 7SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00072£2,778D84%
9 BROOKDALE AVENUE
M34 7US · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00080£2,375E84%
106 MANOR ROAD
M34 7SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,50084£2,173D83%
33 BENTLEY ROAD
M34 3AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00075£2,533E83%
41 GIBRALTAR LANE
M34 7QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£204,00077£2,649C83%
11 AUBURN ROAD
M34 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333D82%
17 MILTON ROAD
M34 5RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00079£2,405D82%
41 BOOTH STREET
M34 3HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00074£2,635D82%
117 WORDSWORTH ROAD
M34 7LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,96277£1,000D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address