HouseValuation
Home·M34·Valuation

5, CLARENDON ROAD, M34 5PP

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£319,665

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £284,000£432,000
Estimated value: £319,665Last sold (Apr 2024): £280,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near M34 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 CLARENDON ROAD
M34 5GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,50094£3,165D85%
12 OAKWOOD AVENUE
M34 5LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00095£3,737D85%
217 DROYLSDEN ROAD
M34 5ZT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,00097£2,485D83%
32 AUDENSHAW ROAD
M34 5HD · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,000112£2,500E83%
29 ROKER PARK AVENUE
M34 5NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00089£3,146D83%
2 PORLOCK AVENUE
M34 5WT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£284,00088£3,227D82%
89 DROYLSDEN ROAD
M34 5SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£181,000107£1,692D82%
59 PITT STREET
M34 5FJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00087£2,011D81%
29 PARK ROAD
M34 5QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,000102£4,235B81%
163 LUMB LANE
M34 5RU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00096£3,542D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address