Estimated value
£46,253
Median £2,011/m² in your area × 23 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £167,000£280,000
Estimated value: £46,253Last sold (Mar 2014): £156,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near M34 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 DROYLSDEN ROAD M34 5SW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
32 AUDENSHAW ROAD M34 5HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | E | 71% |
6 EDWARD STREET M34 5NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | E | 70% |
89 DROYLSDEN ROAD M34 5SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £181,000 | 107 | £1,692 | D | 70% |
59 PITT STREET M34 5FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | D | 69% |
108 DROYLSDEN ROAD M34 5SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 76 | £2,197 | D | 69% |
90 DROYLSDEN ROAD M34 5SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 77 | £1,974 | D | 68% |
13 SCOTT GATE M34 5JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £167,000 | 75 | £2,227 | E | 68% |
186 AUDENSHAW ROAD M34 5WN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £148,000 | - | - | - | 68% |