Estimated value
£279,786
Median £2,743/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £310,000£405,000
Estimated value: £279,786Last sold (May 1997): £63,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near M34 3TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FAIRWAY COURT M34 3QG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £366,000 | 92 | £3,978 | D | 82% |
32 SANDHEYS M34 3TQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | D | 82% |
24 BROOMFIELDS M34 3TH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 113 | £2,743 | C | 81% |
5 ST ANNES DRIVE M34 3DZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £159,000 | 117 | £1,359 | E | 80% |
72 GIBRALTAR LANE M34 7PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 114 | £3,553 | D | 79% |
90 ASHTON ROAD M34 3JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,500 | 114 | £1,496 | E | 78% |
33 RUBY STREET M34 3GY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 91 | £1,978 | D | 77% |
22 COOK STREET M34 5DB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | D | 76% |
33 BENTLEY ROAD M34 3AZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | E | 76% |