HouseValuation
Home·M34·Valuation

20, ST ANNES ROAD, M34 3FA

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,102

Median £3,309/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £225,000£322,500
Estimated value: £258,102Last sold (May 2021): £146,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M34 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WOOD GROVE
M34 3DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,50073£4,418C89%
44 ST ANNES ROAD
M34 3FA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00072£2,361D87%
41 BOOTH STREET
M34 3HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00074£2,635D87%
1A ST ANNES DRIVE
M34 3DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00071£3,169C86%
22 KERSHAW LANE
M34 5WS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00069£3,768C84%
1 BROOKLANDS CLOSE
M34 3PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50061£3,566C84%
8 CHESTNUT GARDENS
M34 6AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00070£3,429C84%
41 GIBRALTAR LANE
M34 7QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£204,00077£2,649C84%
190 ST ANNES ROAD
M34 3BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00068£3,309E84%
61 FREDERICK STREET
M34 3JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£183,10073£2,508D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address