HouseValuation
Home·M34·Valuation

7, WOOD GROVE, M34 3DA

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£192,464

Median £4,184/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £215,000£280,000
Estimated value: £192,464Last sold (Mar 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near M34 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 DUNECROFT
M34 3UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00052£2,692C89%
14 ASHLANDS DRIVE
M34 5EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00051£4,020C85%
137 MOORSIDE LANE
M34 3RL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,00049£4,184C85%
58 ASHBROOK AVENUE
M34 2GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00050£4,800D82%
18 HAWTHORN ROAD
M34 3QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£218,00051£4,275D82%
21 THE WINNOWS
M34 3QR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£147,00042£3,500E79%
2 SOUTH RIDGE
M34 3TJ · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00045£6,222D78%
48 THE HAWTHORNS
M34 5LU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00047£4,574C78%
1 AINSWORTH CLOSE
M34 2PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£196,00050£3,920D78%
1 BROOKLANDS CLOSE
M34 3PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50061£3,566C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address