HouseValuation
Home·M34·Valuation

76, WINDERMERE AVENUE, M34 2EP

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,168

Median £3,117/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £270,000£368,000
Estimated value: £324,168Last sold (Jun 2023): £315,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near M34 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 ASH ROAD
M34 2WJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00098£2,449C88%
3 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
M34 2GX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£321,000103£3,117D87%
47 HULME ROAD
M34 2WX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00095£2,842D86%
33 BALMORAL DRIVE
M34 2JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00094£2,723C86%
113 LABURNUM ROAD
M34 2NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00092£2,772D86%
17 OAK DRIVE
M34 2JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00098£2,245D86%
7 NORTON AVENUE
M34 2JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£331,00095£3,484D85%
11 AUBURN ROAD
M34 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333D84%
133 THOMPSON ROAD
M34 2PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£368,00094£3,915D84%
34 PALMERSTON ROAD
M34 2NY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00090£3,444D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address