HouseValuation
Home·M34·Valuation

27, CEDAR GROVE, M34 2BD

Semi-detached·68·EPC G
Estimated value
£245,276

Median £3,607/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £250,000£310,500
Estimated value: £245,276Last sold (Feb 2018): £78,000

A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 68 points.

Sales near M34 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 GRANADA ROAD
M34 2JZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£218,00078£2,795G85%
26 ASHWOOD AVENUE
M34 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,50071£4,373E83%
16 CEDAR GROVE
M34 2BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,00071£2,634C81%
11 AUBURN ROAD
M34 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333D81%
40 BOWLAND ROAD
M34 2GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£284,00062£4,581E80%
19 BROADFIELD CLOSE
M34 6BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00065£2,708F79%
14 DUNKIRK CLOSE
M34 2JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00061£3,607D79%
384 THORNLEY LANE SOUTH
M34 2FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00061£4,098C79%
190 ST ANNES ROAD
M34 3BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00068£3,309E79%
2 PALMERSTON ROAD
M34 2NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00068£3,765D78%

Dig deeper into this address