Estimated value
£351,837
Median £4,239/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £335,000£394,000
Estimated value: £351,837Last sold (Mar 2022): £394,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near M33 7EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 LINLEY ROAD M33 7EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £394,000 | 90 | £4,378 | D | 91% |
20 LINLEY ROAD M33 7EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 92 | £4,239 | D | 88% |
37 CHAPEL ROAD M33 7FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £312,670 | 72 | £4,343 | D | 85% |
13 MANOR ROAD M33 7FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | D | 84% |
4 CHARNLEY CLOSE M33 7LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 92 | £3,641 | D | 84% |
10 ALBION GROVE M33 7TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £339,000 | 79 | £4,291 | D | 83% |
41 ROEBUCK LANE M33 7SZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | E | 83% |
8 WAVERLEY ROAD M33 7AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 74 | £4,595 | D | 83% |
68 HARLEY ROAD M33 7FP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | D | 83% |