HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

3, SEDBURGH CLOSE, M33 5SR

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,542

Median £5,183/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £425,000£900,000
Estimated value: £383,542Last sold (Apr 2013): £174,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near M33 5SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 NORTON AVENUE
M33 5HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00082£5,061D90%
8 RIPON GROVE
M33 5GZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00079£4,747D88%
1 HARBORO ROAD
M33 5AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,00073£12,329C87%
11 BODMIN ROAD
M33 5JH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00071£3,873D85%
31 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
M33 3PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£454,00081£5,605D85%
1 BARLEYCORN CLOSE
M33 2NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00070£5,000D85%
22 MANOR AVENUE
M33 5JG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£390,00083£4,699D84%
81 FIRTREE AVENUE
M33 5RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00067£6,716C84%
9 PINE GROVE
M33 5WN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,00082£5,793D84%
68 FIRS ROAD
M33 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00082£5,183D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address