Estimated value
£281,046
Median £4,533/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £272,000£365,000
Estimated value: £281,046Last sold (Aug 2021): £222,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near M33 5PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 FIELD ROAD M33 5PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 60 | £4,533 | D | 88% |
1 BUCKFAST ROAD M33 5QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,000 | 63 | £4,873 | E | 88% |
3 HOCKERLEY CLOSE M33 5SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 70 | £5,214 | C | 86% |
25 BELGRAVE ROAD M33 7UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | D | 86% |
35 ELM GROVE M33 7JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £269,500 | 65 | £4,146 | D | 85% |
48 ELM GROVE M33 7JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 67 | £4,030 | D | 85% |
50 WASHWAY ROAD M33 7QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 61 | £3,770 | D | 85% |
8 FIELD ROAD M33 5PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 62 | £4,323 | C | 85% |
41 WAVERLEY ROAD M33 7EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £327,000 | 59 | £5,542 | D | 84% |