Estimated value
£570,417
Median £5,331/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£403,000Median £625,000£710,000
Estimated value: £570,417Last sold (Apr 2024): £655,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near M33 5BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BUCKFAST ROAD M33 5QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 108 | £4,861 | D | 89% |
5 CARNEGIE CLOSE M33 5TN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 103 | £6,068 | D | 88% |
21 HAREWOOD AVENUE M33 5BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 92 | £6,848 | D | 87% |
63 CECIL AVENUE M33 5BG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 121 | £5,331 | D | 86% |
7 CARNEGIE CLOSE M33 5TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £566,000 | 117 | £4,838 | C | 86% |
33 KINGS ROAD M33 6QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 91 | £7,802 | D | 85% |
18 AVONLEA ROAD M33 4HZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £636,110 | 122 | £5,214 | D | 85% |
75 CARRINGTON LANE M33 5WH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £403,000 | 97 | £4,155 | D | 85% |
34 LANGDALE ROAD M33 4EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 91 | £5,440 | D | 84% |