HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

3, HARBORO ROAD, M33 5AE

Semi-detached·348·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,445,940

Median £4,155/m² in your area × 348 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £845,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £1,445,940Last sold (Jun 2024): £900,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near M33 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
230 WASHWAY ROAD
M33 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,010,000405£2,494D78%
3 STRETTON AVENUE
M33 5EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000209£3,828D78%
1 HARBORO ROAD
M33 5AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,00073£12,329C75%
23 TAUNTON ROAD
M33 5DD · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000267£3,184E74%
75 CARRINGTON LANE
M33 5WH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£403,00097£4,155D73%
49 ST MARTINS ROAD
M33 5QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,500 - - - 73%
53 DERBYSHIRE ROAD
M33 3FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£845,000280£3,018E73%
17 NORTON AVENUE
M33 5HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00082£5,061D72%
5 ALBERT ROAD
M33 3EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£860,000205£4,195D72%
37 ENNERDALE DRIVE
M33 5NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£492,500103£4,782D72%

Dig deeper into this address