HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

49, COPPICE AVENUE, M33 4ND

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,920

Median £4,624/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £380,000£900,000
Estimated value: £369,920Last sold (Apr 2022): £340,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M33 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 MARFORD CRESCENT
M33 4DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00076£6,250C89%
25 CHERRY LANE
M33 4NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00091£4,066C88%
21 LUDFORD GROVE
M33 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00087£4,943D86%
14 RILEY CLOSE
M33 4WR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£329,00073£4,507C86%
57 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00093£4,624C85%
22 HOYLAKE ROAD
M33 2XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00084£3,571C85%
30 LITTLE BROOK ROAD
M33 4WG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00073£5,205D85%
61 CHESTER AVENUE
M33 4NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00066£4,318C85%
1 HARBORO ROAD
M33 5AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,00073£12,329C85%
59 ARNESBY AVENUE
M33 2WH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address