HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

3, LOWTON ROAD, M33 4LD

Semi-detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£602,185

Median £4,153/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £567,000£720,000
Estimated value: £602,185Last sold (Jan 2024): £580,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near M33 4LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000153£4,150C89%
2 MORETON AVENUE
M33 4RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000130£4,423C89%
89 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£548,000138£3,971C89%
11 LOWTON ROAD
M33 4LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000118£4,153C88%
122 WALTON ROAD
M33 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£368,000134£2,746D87%
23 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE
M33 2PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£471,900131£3,602C86%
5 RADLEY CLOSE
M33 4TJ · Detached
Mar 2026£720,000128£5,625C85%
11 GREENWAY CLOSE
M33 4PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£622,000143£4,350D85%
9 FARLEY ROAD
M33 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£537,500132£4,072C85%
8 ALSTON AVENUE
M33 4AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,000111£5,108C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address