Estimated value
£510,972
Median £5,214/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £518,500£775,000
Estimated value: £510,972Last sold (Dec 2014): £279,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near M33 4HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 LANGDALE ROAD M33 4EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 91 | £5,440 | D | 83% |
13 CLOUGH AVENUE M33 4HX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £478,000 | 94 | £5,085 | D | 79% |
33 KINGS ROAD M33 6QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 91 | £7,802 | D | 79% |
16 CHESTNUT DRIVE M33 4HH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £518,500 | 92 | £5,636 | D | 79% |
41 LANGDALE ROAD M33 4FL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £477,500 | 96 | £4,974 | D | 79% |
59 WOODHOUSE LANE M33 4JZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 112 | £6,920 | E | 79% |
18 AVONLEA ROAD M33 4HZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £636,110 | 122 | £5,214 | D | 78% |
19 BUCKFAST ROAD M33 5QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 108 | £4,861 | D | 78% |
17 OLLERTON AVENUE M33 5HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £447,500 | 94 | £4,761 | E | 78% |