HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

71, CLOUGH AVENUE, M33 4HT

Semi-detached·161·EPC C
Estimated value
£676,683

Median £4,203/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £620,000£850,000
Estimated value: £676,683Last sold (May 2025): £700,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near M33 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000153£4,150C89%
89 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£548,000138£3,971C89%
53 WILFORD AVENUE
M33 3TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000183£4,645C85%
11 GREENWAY CLOSE
M33 4PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£622,000143£4,350D85%
71 WOODHOUSE LANE
M33 4JZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£620,000143£4,336C84%
2 MORETON AVENUE
M33 4RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000130£4,423C83%
8 KINGS ROAD
M33 6GB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£765,000182£4,203C83%
121 GLEBELANDS ROAD
M33 6LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000147£3,810D83%
21 CEDAR ROAD
M33 5NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000146£3,630C82%
11 LOWTON ROAD
M33 4LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000118£4,153C82%

Dig deeper into this address