HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

65, LANGDALE ROAD, M33 4FL

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,697

Median £5,061/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £430,000£530,000
Estimated value: £389,697Last sold (Feb 2022): £362,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near M33 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 LANGDALE ROAD
M33 4FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£477,50096£4,974D91%
21 LUDFORD GROVE
M33 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00087£4,943D89%
30 LITTLE BROOK ROAD
M33 4WG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00073£5,205D88%
61 CHESTER AVENUE
M33 4NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00066£4,318C88%
331 MANOR AVENUE
M33 4WD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00088£4,375D87%
5 SHENTON PARK AVENUE
M33 4NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00082£4,085D87%
38 MARFORD CRESCENT
M33 4DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00076£6,250C86%
56 LANGDALE ROAD
M33 4FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,000100£5,300D86%
13 CLOUGH AVENUE
M33 4HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£478,00094£5,085D85%
17 NORTON AVENUE
M33 5HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00082£5,061D85%

Dig deeper into this address