HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

15, THE GABLES, M33 3SU

Flat·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,320

Median £4,283/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £180,000£287,000
Estimated value: £171,320Last sold (Jan 1998): £42,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Sales near M33 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRINDLEY LODGE, 2 (APARTMENT 19) HOPE ROAD
M33 3FS · Flat
Mar 2026£197,00046£4,283C91%
SHIRLEY COURT, 27 (FLAT 24) WARDLE ROAD
M33 3DQ · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00041£3,780C89%
WRAYTON LODGE (FLAT 3) WHITEHALL ROAD
M33 3WJ · Flat
Mar 2026£287,00043£6,674D88%
21 LINDEN LEA
M33 3GL · Flat
Dec 2025£158,00046£3,435C88%
BRINDLEY LODGE, 2 (APARTMENT 39) HOPE ROAD
M33 3FS · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00046£4,022C88%
4 (APARTMENT 32) THE PINES
M33 3SW · Flat
Dec 2025£271,50038£7,145C88%
BRINDLEY LODGE, 2 (APARTMENT 41) HOPE ROAD
M33 3FS · Flat
Aug 2025£175,00046£3,804C84%
BRINDLEY LODGE, 2 (APARTMENT 32) HOPE ROAD
M33 3FS · Flat
Aug 2025£160,00046£3,478C84%
1 (APARTMENT 2) BAKERSFIELD PLACE
M33 2UB · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00038£4,737C82%
20 (APARTMENT 51) BENBOW STREET
M33 7GG · Flat
Oct 2025£175,00037£4,730C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address