Estimated value
£487,368
Median £5,802/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £495,000£1,260,000
Estimated value: £487,368Last sold (Dec 2015): £302,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near M33 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 DERBYSHIRE ROAD M33 3EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,260,000 | 92 | £13,696 | D | 86% |
33 KINGS ROAD M33 6QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 91 | £7,802 | D | 85% |
12 CUMBERLAND ROAD M33 3ER · Detached | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 93 | £5,269 | D | 85% |
34 LANGDALE ROAD M33 4EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 91 | £5,440 | D | 84% |
31 CRANLEIGH DRIVE M33 3PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £454,000 | 81 | £5,605 | D | 84% |
78 NORRIS ROAD M33 3QR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £406,000 | 90 | £4,511 | D | 83% |
21 HAREWOOD AVENUE M33 5BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 92 | £6,848 | D | 82% |
10 THE CROFTERS M33 2NR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 81 | £5,802 | D | 82% |
29 SHREWSBURY ROAD M33 3TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 75 | £4,400 | E | 81% |