Estimated value
£475,734
Median £5,061/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £477,500£740,000
Estimated value: £475,734Last sold (Jun 2021): £395,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HARROW DRIVE M33 3TB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 100 | £7,400 | D | 90% |
31 CRANLEIGH DRIVE M33 3PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £454,000 | 81 | £5,605 | D | 90% |
16 GRASMERE ROAD M33 3QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £433,000 | 98 | £4,418 | D | 88% |
16 HOPE ROAD M33 3AB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 86 | £6,686 | D | 87% |
13 CLOUGH AVENUE M33 4HX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £478,000 | 94 | £5,085 | D | 86% |
75 CARRINGTON LANE M33 5WH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £403,000 | 97 | £4,155 | D | 86% |
11 YORK ROAD M33 6EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | D | 86% |
41 LANGDALE ROAD M33 4FL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £477,500 | 96 | £4,974 | D | 86% |
17 NORTON AVENUE M33 5HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | D | 85% |
37 ENNERDALE DRIVE M33 5NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £492,500 | 103 | £4,782 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address