Estimated value
£295,324
Median £4,343/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £300,000£365,000
Estimated value: £295,324Last sold (Jan 2017): £200,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near M33 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 HELSBY ROAD M33 2XB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 87% |
16 KENYON AVENUE M33 2TR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 69 | £4,638 | C | 86% |
3 HOCKERLEY CLOSE M33 5SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 70 | £5,214 | C | 84% |
37 CHAPEL ROAD M33 7FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £312,670 | 72 | £4,343 | D | 83% |
25 SYCAMORE STREET M33 2HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £278,000 | 65 | £4,277 | D | 83% |
4 OCCLESTON CLOSE M33 2XL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 87 | £3,391 | C | 83% |
1 SYCAMORE STREET M33 2HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 62 | £4,839 | D | 83% |
8 FIELD ROAD M33 5PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 62 | £4,323 | C | 83% |
34 PRINCES DRIVE M33 3JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 64 | £4,734 | C | 82% |