HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

26, SUNNINGDALE AVENUE, M33 2PH

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£371,606

Median £4,321/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£478,000
Estimated value: £371,606Last sold (Aug 2016): £263,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M33 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HOYLAKE ROAD
M33 2XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00084£3,571C90%
59 ARNESBY AVENUE
M33 2WH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121C89%
2 CALDBECK AVENUE
M33 2ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00082£5,183C87%
46 MARTHALL DRIVE
M33 2XP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00081£4,321C87%
57 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00093£4,624C86%
28 MORNINGTON ROAD
M33 2DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£478,00097£4,928D86%
77 FIRTREE AVENUE
M33 5RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00098£4,082C86%
74 PIMMCROFT WAY
M33 2LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00098£3,571C85%
37 OAK ROAD
M33 2FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£457,00092£4,967C85%
301 NORRIS ROAD
M33 2UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00094£3,830B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address