HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

6, ST ANNS STREET, M33 2NT

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,160

Median £4,188/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £290,000£339,000
Estimated value: £293,160Last sold (Jul 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near M33 2NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 CHAPEL ROAD
M33 7FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£312,67072£4,343D86%
25 SYCAMORE STREET
M33 2HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£278,00065£4,277D86%
1 SYCAMORE STREET
M33 2HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00062£4,839D86%
72 ASHSTEAD ROAD
M33 3PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00075£3,067D85%
35 ELM GROVE
M33 7JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£269,50065£4,146D85%
48 ELM GROVE
M33 7JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00067£4,030D85%
50 WASHWAY ROAD
M33 7QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00061£3,770D85%
121 OLD HALL ROAD
M33 2HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00080£4,188C85%
10 ALBION GROVE
M33 7TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£339,00079£4,291D84%
45 HELSBY ROAD
M33 2XB · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00071£4,085C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address