Estimated value
£258,381
Median £4,533/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £278,000£327,000
Estimated value: £258,381Last sold (Feb 2021): £190,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near M33 2NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 SYCAMORE STREET M33 2HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £278,000 | 65 | £4,277 | D | 86% |
1 SYCAMORE STREET M33 2HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 62 | £4,839 | D | 86% |
25 BELGRAVE ROAD M33 7UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | D | 86% |
35 ELM GROVE M33 7JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £269,500 | 65 | £4,146 | D | 85% |
50 WASHWAY ROAD M33 7QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 61 | £3,770 | D | 85% |
41 WAVERLEY ROAD M33 7EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £327,000 | 59 | £5,542 | D | 84% |
12 FIELD ROAD M33 5PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 60 | £4,533 | D | 83% |
1 BUCKFAST ROAD M33 5QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,000 | 63 | £4,873 | E | 83% |
4 CLARENDON ROAD M33 2DX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 59 | £3,475 | D | 83% |