Estimated value
£541,200
Median £4,400/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £492,350£775,000
Estimated value: £541,200Last sold (Jun 2021): £440,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near M33 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 WALTON ROAD M33 4DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £532,700 | 119 | £4,476 | E | 86% |
2 STONYFORD ROAD M33 2FJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £468,500 | 106 | £4,420 | C | 85% |
23 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE M33 2PJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £471,900 | 131 | £3,602 | C | 85% |
44A SKAIFE ROAD M33 2FZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 112 | £4,063 | D | 84% |
57 ARNESBY AVENUE M33 2WH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 113 | £3,805 | C | 83% |
59 WOODHOUSE LANE M33 4JZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 112 | £6,920 | E | 83% |
122 WALTON ROAD M33 4DE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £368,000 | 134 | £2,746 | D | 82% |
59 CLARENDON ROAD M33 2DY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £492,350 | 119 | £4,137 | D | 82% |