Estimated value
£497,448
Median £3,528/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £452,000£637,000
Estimated value: £497,448Last sold (Aug 2015): £190,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near M33 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 LYNWOOD GROVE M33 2AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £431,000 | 123 | £3,504 | D | 85% |
299 NORTHENDEN ROAD M33 2PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £386,000 | 139 | £2,777 | D | 83% |
33 GLEBELANDS ROAD M33 6LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £452,000 | 140 | £3,229 | D | 83% |
13 CONWAY ROAD M33 2TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £374,000 | 106 | £3,528 | D | 81% |
31 GLEBELANDS ROAD M33 6LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 161 | £3,820 | D | 80% |
20 MEADOWS ROAD M33 7BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | E | 80% |
4 CHURCH LANE M33 5GN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 125 | £3,480 | E | 80% |
8 MORNINGTON ROAD M33 2DA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 150 | £3,900 | D | 79% |
23 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE M33 2PJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £471,900 | 131 | £3,602 | C | 78% |