HouseValuation
Home·M33·Valuation

17, OAK ROAD, M33 2FD

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£462,266

Median £4,717/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £468,500£610,000
Estimated value: £462,266Last sold (Jun 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near M33 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 OAK ROAD
M33 2FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£457,00092£4,967C92%
74 WINSTANLEY ROAD
M33 2AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00099£4,747C91%
2 STONYFORD ROAD
M33 2FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£468,500106£4,420C91%
22 HOYLAKE ROAD
M33 2XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00084£3,571C90%
59 ARNESBY AVENUE
M33 2WH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121C89%
26 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
M33 6NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,000104£5,865C86%
57 CHESTNUT DRIVE
M33 4HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00093£4,624C86%
28 MORNINGTON ROAD
M33 2DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£478,00097£4,928D86%
98 DANE ROAD
M33 7WH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000106£4,717C86%
25 RIDING CLOSE
M33 2ZP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000103£3,835C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address