Estimated value
£602,420
Median £4,634/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £566,000£730,000
Estimated value: £602,420Last sold (May 2017): £438,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near M33 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 BROAD ROAD M33 2DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £519,000 | 112 | £4,634 | D | 88% |
14 EVESHAM GROVE M33 2EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 133 | £5,489 | D | 87% |
5 RADLEY CLOSE M33 4TJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £720,000 | 128 | £5,625 | C | 86% |
110 NORRIS ROAD M33 3QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 146 | £3,973 | C | 85% |
23 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE M33 2PJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £471,900 | 131 | £3,602 | C | 84% |
7 CARNEGIE CLOSE M33 5TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £566,000 | 117 | £4,838 | C | 84% |
57 ARNESBY AVENUE M33 2WH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 113 | £3,805 | C | 83% |
2 ALMOND DRIVE M33 5QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 149 | £3,356 | C | 83% |
6 CHERRY LANE M33 4UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 140 | £3,857 | C | 82% |