Estimated value
£542,080
Median £4,928/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £545,000£730,000
Estimated value: £542,080Last sold (Mar 2022): £441,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near M33 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 BROAD ROAD M33 2DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £519,000 | 112 | £4,634 | D | 91% |
18 AVONLEA ROAD M33 4HZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £636,110 | 122 | £5,214 | D | 85% |
21 WOODLANDS DRIVE M33 3PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 126 | £4,325 | D | 85% |
6 EVESHAM GROVE M33 2EY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £557,500 | 96 | £5,807 | D | 85% |
19 BUCKFAST ROAD M33 5QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 108 | £4,861 | D | 84% |
14 EVESHAM GROVE M33 2EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 133 | £5,489 | D | 84% |
213 DANE ROAD M33 2LZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 103 | £4,854 | D | 83% |
28 MORNINGTON ROAD M33 2DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £478,000 | 97 | £4,928 | D | 83% |
5 CARNEGIE CLOSE M33 5TN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 103 | £6,068 | D | 83% |