HouseValuation
Home·M32·Valuation

4, CAVENDISH ROAD, M32 0PR

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£401,154

Median £3,614/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£495,000
Estimated value: £401,154Last sold (Aug 2019): £205,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near M32 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
M32 0AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000100£3,200D86%
55 MANOR ROAD
M32 9HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00096£4,583E86%
22 THIRLMERE AVENUE
M32 0BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000101£3,168D83%
17 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
M32 0AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,00088£3,614D81%
513 KINGS ROAD
M32 8JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00095£3,947D81%
32 STUART ROAD
M32 0DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00085£3,647D81%
3 NORWICH ROAD
M32 9TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000108£3,380D81%
39 GREAT STONE ROAD
M32 0ZP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000112£2,634D81%
44 HARCOURT STREET
M32 0JD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000103£2,670D81%
23 VERNON AVENUE
M32 8JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000106£4,670E80%

Dig deeper into this address