HouseValuation
Home·M32·Valuation

6, GRANGE AVENUE, M32 0DA

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,900

Median £3,380/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £318,000£375,000
Estimated value: £354,900Last sold (Dec 2021): £332,100

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near M32 0DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
M32 0AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000100£3,200D89%
56 THORNBURY ROAD
M32 0QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00091£3,187C87%
22 THIRLMERE AVENUE
M32 0BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000101£3,168D86%
13 NORWICH ROAD
M32 9TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,00092£3,457D85%
17 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
M32 0AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,00088£3,614D84%
513 KINGS ROAD
M32 8JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00095£3,947D84%
32 STUART ROAD
M32 0DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00085£3,647D84%
3 NORWICH ROAD
M32 9TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000108£3,380D84%
39 GREAT STONE ROAD
M32 0ZP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000112£2,634D84%
44 HARCOURT STREET
M32 0JD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000103£2,670D84%

Dig deeper into this address