Estimated value
£296,296
Median £3,256/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £275,000£327,000
Estimated value: £296,296Last sold (Sept 2014): £143,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near M31 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BROADWAY M31 4DH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £327,000 | 95 | £3,442 | C | 87% |
10 SPARROW STREET M31 4RY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,100 | 84 | £3,275 | B | 86% |
20 HALLCROFT M31 4ED · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £218,500 | 84 | £2,601 | C | 85% |
39 LAPWING CLOSE M31 4RS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £104,000 | 84 | £1,238 | B | 85% |
152 LOCK LANE M31 4PW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | C | 84% |
25 RIVER LANE M31 4DB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | D | 84% |
7 AIRE ROAD M31 4SR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | B | 84% |
3 DANE AVENUE M31 4GB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 86 | £3,256 | D | 83% |
33 RUSSELL ROAD M31 4DY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | C | 83% |