HouseValuation
Home·M31·Valuation

39, HALLCROFT, M31 4ED

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,109

Median £3,161/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £209,456£274,000
Estimated value: £218,109Last sold (Nov 2019): £158,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near M31 4ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GRASMERE ROAD
M31 4PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00065£2,769D90%
6 MEADOW WALK
M31 4PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00065£2,615D89%
36 LANGDALE ROAD
M31 4NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00072£3,333D88%
65 LOCK LANE
M31 4PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,00062£3,161C87%
9 FIELD WALK
M31 4PD · Terraced
Oct 2025£169,95066£2,575D86%
10 GARDEN WALK
M31 4PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00062£2,258D86%
HOLLY FARM HOUSE (3) ISHERWOOD ROAD
M31 4BH · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00065£3,692D85%
59 ACKERS LANE
M31 4AW · Terraced
Sept 2025£274,00077£3,558D85%
STATION COTTAGES (2) MANCHESTER ROAD
M31 4BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£209,45670£2,992C84%
STATION COTTAGES (1) MANCHESTER ROAD
M31 4BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00070£3,214C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address