HouseValuation
Home·M30·Valuation

7, OLD SCHOOL COURT, M30 9TP

Flat·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,820

Median £2,897/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £168,000£195,000
Estimated value: £173,820Last sold (Sept 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near M30 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ELLESMERE GREEN
M30 9EZ · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00052£3,173C87%
CRANFORD HOUSE (FLAT 12) HALF EDGE LANE
M30 9GT · Flat
Nov 2025£168,00058£2,897D87%
24 PRINCES COURT
M30 9JU · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00052£2,692C87%
3 DANTE CLOSE
M30 9DT · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00056£3,214C85%
25 FEVERSHAM CLOSE
M30 9EU · Flat
Aug 2025£195,00068£2,868D84%
41 (FLAT 5) VICTORIA CRESCENT
M30 9AN · Flat
Jul 2025£115,00068£1,691D83%
WOODLEA (FLAT 4) STABLEFORD AVENUE
M30 8AP · Flat
Mar 2026£191,00063£3,032C83%
MARANATHA COURT (9) BARTON ROAD
M30 7QL · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00052£1,923C82%
59A CATHERINE STREET
M30 8JD · Flat
Nov 2025£87,50060£1,458D82%
34 GODOLPHIN CLOSE
M30 9EW · Flat
Dec 2025£190,00063£3,016B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address