HouseValuation
Home·M30·Valuation

16, OLD SCHOOL COURT, M30 9TP

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,888

Median £3,032/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£325,000
Estimated value: £178,888Last sold (Mar 2016): £120,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near M30 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ELLESMERE GREEN
M30 9EZ · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00052£3,173C90%
24 PRINCES COURT
M30 9JU · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00052£2,692C90%
7 OLD SCHOOL COURT
M30 9TP · Flat
Sept 2025£195,00060£3,250D88%
3 DANTE CLOSE
M30 9DT · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00056£3,214C88%
WOODLEA (FLAT 4) STABLEFORD AVENUE
M30 8AP · Flat
Mar 2026£191,00063£3,032C85%
MARANATHA COURT (9) BARTON ROAD
M30 7QL · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00052£1,923C85%
34 GODOLPHIN CLOSE
M30 9EW · Flat
Dec 2025£190,00063£3,016B85%
CRANFORD HOUSE (FLAT 12) HALF EDGE LANE
M30 9GT · Flat
Nov 2025£168,00058£2,897D84%
7 CROSSFIELD ROAD
M30 7RY · Flat
Dec 2025£107,00065£1,646C83%
ELMSLEIGH COURT, 6 (FLAT 5) ELLESMERE ROAD
M30 9FH · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00073£4,452C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address