Estimated value
£314,184
Median £3,021/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £293,000£820,000
Estimated value: £314,184Last sold (May 2021): £270,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near M30 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ALGERNON STREET M30 9QA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £346,000 | 114 | £3,035 | D | 90% |
10 NELSON AVENUE M30 9GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 97 | £3,021 | D | 90% |
1 BRACKLEY ROAD M30 9LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £820,000 | 93 | £8,817 | D | 88% |
3 GRANVILLE STREET M30 9PX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 98 | £3,367 | D | 85% |
9 MAY STREET M30 8DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 92 | £2,717 | D | 85% |
3 ORCHARD MOUNT M30 9NS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 95 | £2,947 | B | 85% |
5 HOWARD AVENUE M30 9GF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £376,500 | 101 | £3,728 | D | 85% |
66 HARDY STREET M30 7NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 92 | £2,152 | D | 84% |
10 STANLEY ROAD M30 7HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 97 | £1,856 | D | 84% |